Wednesday, July 7, 2010

Sam.... Let's get it in at WO HOP



Sam! You should have eaten at Wo Hop upstairs. Downstairs for bros, upstairs for OGs, which you is. And really, the food at Wo Hop is nothing to write home about. If you're going to write about Wo Hop, the story is that its more a rite of passage restaurant. Its kinda hard to get it in with Asian women after going out in the LES without taking them to Wo Hop first. Correct me if I'm wrong, I think the Chinese Pyramid of Needs goes: Food, MMORPGs, KTV, Sex, Hello Kitty/NBA (depending on gender).

That's why you go to wo hop: shawties need food first. Its like paying a toll. And as Jamie Fox said, If I buy the lobster, "you know what's happenin' next". Unless you're drunk as shit, I wouldn't order the lobsters there. The snails, I give you that Sam, they're legit.


Sam check it
Tell your birds, to get with my birds
And they can be birds
Shit we can Wo Hop every weekend
Aight?  Is that aight with you?
Yeah... keep bangin


OG Wo Hop Investor and Family card that inspired the FOB tags. Brought to you by the Canal St. CNN POW

2 comments:

  1. Nuh-uh!!! Been eating downstairs my whole life satisfactorily... once I went upstairs when they were doing renovations downstairs and I had to leave my food untouched, it looked so gross.

    ReplyDelete
  2. if anyone need yacht charter information around turkey than l suggest Hire a Yacht in Dubai

    ReplyDelete