Tuesday, April 3, 2012

Nike NFL Shizz


Nike invited a bunch of us out to Steiner Studios in BK today to peep the new NFL jerseys. It was dope until they brought out Roger Goodell's bitch ass. STOP FUCKIN WITH THE REDSKINS CAP SPACE B! You on some David Stern shit ROGER. Then Brian Orakpo came out and all was well. SKINS!!!


But back to the jerseys. Lots of famous Nike people like Mark Parker spoke about how the technology in the jerseys was gonna change the game. I kinda played around on my iphone cause all I want to know is whether jerseys are officially back and I can wear one backwards to Greenhouse this weekend like Nelly just dropped Country Grammar. #SHIMMYSHIMMYCOCOAPUFF


I saw ur boy Ray Rice in the cut like he was about to serve someone. "Whatchu need? Red tops, blue tops, purple tops, #27 got it." If they bring The Wire to Broadway, Ray Rice is ready.


So we had DC, Maryland, all we needed was VA in the house...


AW SHIT, MY BOY MIKE WAS IN THERE ... don't even start with me yall. Son did his time. We out. DMV all day.

8 comments:

  1. cheap kobe shoes http://kbsnba.webs.com/

    ReplyDelete
  2. U LOOK LIKE YOU WANT TO MARRY DEM DUDES ASSES, I WILL NEVER LOOK UP TO ANY RICH SPORTS HOMMIES, EVER

    ReplyDelete
  3. The jersey is made of breathable, quick-drying polyester mesh, and has a flat-knit rib collar and armholes. keep the wearer cool, dry and comfortable by technologically advanced fabric that wicks away moisture
    All Numbers, Logos and name are sewn on and embroidered
    High quality stitched embroidery
    sell sport jerseys
    cheap sale jerseys
    nike nfl jerseys
    wholesale jerseys
    2014 New Nike NFL USA Flag Fashion Elite Jerseys
    2014 New Nike NFL PRO Gold Lettering Fashion Jerseys
    nba jerseys

    ReplyDelete